Personal Data Protection Act

Our Statement of Protecting Your Personal Data

Timeliss Pte. Ltd. aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Timeliss Pte. Ltd., its related entities and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, managing your subscriptions, renewals and your account, processing payments, addressing questions and feedback, improving our products and services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Timeliss Pte. Ltd. consent to do so.


Timeliss Pte. Ltd. has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from SPH, please contact our appointed Personal Data Protection Officer at the following address:

Kat Neo, Data Protection Officer
dataprivacy@timeliss.com
71 Ayer Rajah Crescent
#05-19/21, Singapore 139951
(+65) 8159 9066

Other questions we can help with?

Feel free to ask us your questions about our Personal Data Protection Statement, and we look forward to reach you soon.